Freedom Communications (Uk) Ltd, Watford

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 16 min.
6 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
FREEDOM COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
Reg. office address
GLOBAL HOUSE, 2 CROFTON CLOSE, LN3 4NT, LINCOLN, Lincolnshire
Company Number
02443243
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FREEDOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Iveco House Station Road Watford Hertfordshire WD171DL England

Description

Freedom is a team of experts with a heritage in Technology, Media and Telecommunications. Achieving year on year growth, Freedom provides clarity in today's complex business communications while working closely with organisations from all sectors to shape what can be achieved through the intelligent use of technology.


Company description
Freedom is a Unified Communications Systems Integrator supporting over 5, 000 voice, data and connectivity installations. This includes commercial, public and central governmental mission critical communications infrastructures. Achieving year on year growth, Freedom provides clarity in today’s complex business communications environment while working closely with organisations from all sectors to shape what can be achieved through the intelligent use of technology. We will see the true convergence of IT and communications, empowering a more flexible, intuitive working experience and environment.
We are already seeing the requirement for traditional applications to simply be another service, accessed from anywhere any time by an increasingly independent, IT savvy and demanding business user. But it’s through the unification of communications that comes the greatest efficiencies. By bringing together disparate applications and truly converging voice, data and IT businesses will fully experience the benefits of a unified approach, seeing cost savings, increased productivity and greener working, and ultimately finding ‘proof of value’.
Freedom understands providing the latest technology is not what sets any organisation apart. It’s the expertise, advice and support provided. Ultimately this means our Freedom Active Support, the ‘Customer First’ approach that lies at the heart of every service we offer.
Keywords:
Telecommunication Services, Telecommunications Service Provider, Telecommunications, Professional Services, Communication Solutions Provider
Services
networking, telephony, leading-edge it, communications solutions
Freedom Communications (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Freedom Communications (Uk) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Park House, 15 - 19 Greenhill Crescent
    WD18 8PH  Watford
    0870 055 5657
  2. 6 Hatters Ln
    WD18 8YH  Watford
    01923 242424
  3. 1st Floor, Unit 15, Orbital 25 Business Park, Dwight Road
    WD18 9DA  Watford
    0333 200 0933
  4. Unit 2 Watford Metro Centre, Dwight Road
    WD18 9SS  Watford
    020 87322616
  5. Unit 2, Watford Metro Centre, Dwight Road
    WD18 9SS  Watford
    01923 625007
  6. 15 Links Way
    WD3 3RG  Croxley Green
    01923 497434
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies