Herts Equipment Rental Ltd, Watford

Write review
updated on 16/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 16/06/2020
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
HERTS TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT C 2 GREYCAINE ROAD, GREYCAINE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WD24 7GP, WATFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
01317510
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/12/2011 - HERTS EQUIPMENT RENTAL LIMITED
30/07/2001 - HERTS TOOL RENTAL LIMITED
SIC Code
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
17 Jun 1977
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit C, 2 Greycaine Road Greycaine Industrial Estate Watford Herts WD24 7GT

Description

Herts Equipment Rental Ltd was founded in 1977 by Tony & Ann Soanes, supplying plant, tools and equipment to the construction Industry. Their children Richard & Jane joined in 1982 & 84 respectively. The company has invested heavily in new traffic lights, traffic management equipment and specialist traffic management vehicles. The company now operates over 300 sets of temporary traffic lights.


Keywords:
Machinery Hire, Tool & Equipment Hire Services, Plant Equipment Rental
Products
traffic lights, pedestrian crossing signs
Services
Equipment Hire
Brands
herts
Herts Equipment Rental Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Herts Equipment Rental Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT C 2 GREYCAINE ROAD, GREYCAINE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    WD24 7GT  Watford
  2. 15 Greycaine Road
    WD24 7GP  Watford
    01992 703 346
  3. IVECO HOUSE, STATION ROAD
    WD17 1DL  Watford
  4. 80a Bucknalls La
    WD25 9JQ  Watford
    01923 672726
  5. 3 Faraday Cl
    WD18 8SA  Watford
    01923 804000
  6. 204 Watford Rd
    AL2 3EB  St Albans
    01727 857395
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies