London Gates & Railings, Watford

Write review
updated on 15/10/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
07:30 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 38 min.
4 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
LONDON GATES & RAILINGS LTD
Reg. office address
C/O ARCHER ASSOCIATES CHURCHILL HOUSE, 120 BUNNS LANE, NW7 2AS, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
08187005
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/09/2013 - NORTH LONDON GATES & RAILINGS LTD
08/05/2013 - LONDON GATES & RAILINGS LTD
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
15 Waltham Drive Edgware London HA8 5PH England

Description

Categories
Fence Contractor, Fencing Contractors
London Gates & Railings is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Great quality of work!

, more than 2 years ago

We're please to have Chris and his professional team of specialists. Have dealt successfully with both our gates and railings, replacing a 10ft area in just a matter of days.

Time-effective and amazing quality of craftsmanship! Highly recommended!
#london gates#railings
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

London Gates & Railings

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for London Gates & Railings!

Do you know London Gates & Railings? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Gates-Londno
Gates Your safety and security are of utmost importance, and when you need a secure gate that stops your children getting out or criminals getting in, we’re the people to turn to. We can also manufacture and install traditional garden gates, with no extra security features.
Facebook

Download

Press Release London Gates and Railings
Press Release London Gates and Railings
PDF from 28/08/2014 - 43 KB
Download file

Nearby similar companies

  1. 48 Cotswold Avenue
    WD23 4QH  Bushey
    07551 342964
  2. 70 Melbourne Rd
    WD23 3LY  Bushey
    020 8950 6002
  3. 16 The Squirrels
    WD23 4RT  Bushey
    07860 345148
  4. 1 Scottswood Rd
    WD23 2DN  Bushey
    07815 418278
  5. 21 Woolmerdine Court
    WD23 2JF  Bushey
    020 8485 6182
  6. 25 Lavinia Avenue
    WD25 0LF  Watford
    01923 333385
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies