Marketplace Appointments Ltd, Watford

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 48 min.
5 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
MARKETPLACE GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
49/53 QUEENS ROAD, WD17 2QN, WATFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
03735071
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/04/1999 - GALAXYDEAL LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Mar 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Wren House 19-23 Exchange Road Watford Hertfordshire WD18 0JG

Description

The Marketplace Group is an independently owned and managed recruitment company with an enviable reputation for professionalism, approachability and success. We’ve been consistently supplying high-calibre permanent, temporary and contract Commercial, HR and Technical candidates throughout the UK since 1993.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Temporary Employment Agencies, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Pest Control, Human Resources, Rat Control, Pest Control Companies, Mouse Control, Flea Eradication, Recruitment Agencies Recruitment Services
Marketplace Appointments Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Marketplace Appointments Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19-23 Exchange Road
    WD18 0JG  Watford
    +44 1923 708565
  2. Exchange House, 60 Exchange Rd
    WD18 0JJ  Watford
    01923 208200
  3. 2-4 The Parade, High Street
    WD17 1ED  Watford
    01923 244223
  4. EMTA HOUSE UPTON ROAD
    WD18 0JT  Watford
    01923 238 441
  5. Monmouth House, 93 The Parade
    WD17 1LN  Watford
    01923 236444
  6. 24 Clarendon Road
    WD17 1JY  Watford
    01923 378100
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies