Penman Sedgwick LLP, Watford

Write review
updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 20 min.
2 days 10 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
PENMAN SEDGWICK LLP
Reg. office address
5 GEORGE STREET, WD18 0SQ, Watford, Hertfordshire
Company Number
OC330645
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/06/2013 - PENMAN JOHNSON LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 2007
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

legal services


Company description
Penman Johnson Solicitors offers legal services.Penman Johnson Solicitors is based in Watford, Hertfordshire. They provide a wide range of specialist legal services for both individuals and businesses alike. 2012 sees Penman Johnson celebrating 100 years of providing a first class legal service for our clients.
They have been providing a first class legal service for our clients for almost 100 years. By taking the time to listen to and understand the aspects of every case, Penman Johnson Solicitors delivers the results and level of service you expect.
Whether you are a private or a commercial client, you will find that the lawyers at Penman Johnson Solicitors offer the very best in legal services. Their offices are located in the centre of Watford with client parking and are easily accessed by road and rail.
Keywords:
Child, Company & Commercial, Crime General, Family general, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills, Crime Fraud
Services
Advocacy, Children, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Consumer, Conveyancing - residential, Crime - fraud, Crime - general, Education, Employment, Family - general, Landlord and tenant - residential, Licensing gaming and betting, Litigation - general, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Professional negligence, Tax, Residential Conveyancing
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Penman Sedgwick LLP is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Legal Representation

, more than 2 years ago

David Claydon did an excellent job in terms of strategy and representation to secure an out of court settlement. He responded to all queries in good time and was supportive throughout.

Yably

Penman Sedgwick LLP

4.1 from 5

Good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Penman Sedgwick LLP!

Do you know Penman Sedgwick LLP? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Old Free School, George Street
    WD18 0BX  Watford
    020 3011 0448
  2. 17 King Street
    WD18 0BW  Watford
    01923 230478
  3. 10 King St
    WD18 0BW  Watford
    020 8416 2000
  4. 10 King Street
    WD18 0BW  Watford
    020 7657 1555
  5. Royalty House, 10 King Street
    WD18 0BW  Watford
    020 8180 4123
  6. 131 High Street
    WD17 1NA  Watford
    01923 800288
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies