T.k Maxx, Watford

Write review
updated on 10/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 15/06/2020
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 21 min.
2 days 10 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
TK MAXX
Reg. office address
50 CLARENDON ROAD, WD17 1TX, WATFORD, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
02774693
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/01/2011 - NBC APPAREL
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
17 Dec 1992
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company

Description

Keywords:
Fashion Shop, Women's Clothing, Clothing Shops, Plus-Size Dresses, Gio Goi, Kids' Clothing
Products
designer bags, shoes, bedding, cushions, plus size dresses, Men's Accessories, toys, gifts, Ralph Lauren, Dorissa, Colorado Denim, Cinderella, Derhy Kids, Men's Clothing, Bench
Brands
Soho, Derek Rose, Chelsea Peers, Gio-Goi, Diesel, Ted Baker, Osprey, Bench, Tommy Hilfiger, Tokyo Laundry, Ralph Lauren
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
T.k Maxx is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for T.k Maxx!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby TK Maxx branches, dealers and partners

  1. 114 St. Albans Road
    WD24 4BX  Watford
  2. Homesense
    0.91 mi
    Units 2-3 Century Park, Dalton Road
    WD17 2SF  Watford
  3. 113 High Street
    SE9 1TQ  London
  4. St Annes Road
    HA1 1HS  Harrow
  5. Station Road
    HA8 7BD  Edgware