Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 12:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 38 min.
6 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
TELEDYNE TSS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1 BLACKMORE LANE, CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK, WD18 8GA, WATFORD, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
01406067
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/02/2008 - TSS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
02/06/2005 - VT TSS LIMITED
29/07/2002 - T.S.S. (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Date of Incorporation
19 Dec 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AR
, 1 Garnett Close, Greycaine Industrial Estate, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 7GL

Description

Keywords:
Marine Engineers, Research Organisations, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Scientific Research, Research and Development Services, Measuring Instruments, Testing Equipment, Electronic Equipment Manufacturers
Teledyne t S S is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Teledyne t S S

4.2 from 5

Good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Teledyne t S S!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bridgewater Basin
    WD18 8SN  Watford
    01923 248372
  2. 200 Rickmansworth Rd
    WD18 7JS  Watford
    01923 211 133
  3. 1, GARNETT CLOSE
    WD24 7NZ  Watford
    01923 470800
  4. 1 Colne Way
    WD24 7GA  Watford
    01923 232466
  5. 3 Kingley Park
    WD4 8GW  Kings Langley
    01923 276007
  6. 26 - 30 Theobald Street
    WD6 4SE  Borehamwood
    020 8953 5062
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies