Tuskerdirect Ltd, Watford

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED
Reg. office address
BUILDING 4 HATTERS LANE, CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK, WD18 8YF, WATFORD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
03864648
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/11/2001 - TUSKERDIRECT.COM LIMITED
15/05/2000 - DIPLEMA 440 LIMITED
SIC Code
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
25 Oct 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Tusker are the market leaders for Salary Sacrifice. Based in Watford, Tusker have established customers for both Salary Sacrifice and Contract Hire.


Company description
Hello. We're Tusker. We believe simplicity is the secret to happiness. Life is full of complexity and we're here to remove it with our ground breaking Car Benefit Scheme. To make our customers' lives simpler and happier we do the heavy lifting and give you better value for money. We offer great customer service and use the latest tech to make life easier for you. The Car Benefit Scheme enables you to make your salary go a little further. As an employee benefit, you get to offset some of your salary before it gets taxed in exchange for a brand new car. It's a great little perk and means you can enjoy a nice new set of wheels without any deposit or ongoing running costs including road tax, insurance, MOTs, breakdown assistance and repair bills. In fact all you need to do is add fuel!
Most Innovative Car Scheme 2016 - Innovations and Excellence Awards Best Workplace Car Scheme 2016 - Business Excellence Awards Best Contract Hire & Fleet Management Provider UK 2016 - Business Excellence Awards Growing Business of the Year at the Growing Business Awards 2015 Business of the Year 2015 - Inspiring Hertfordshire Awards Innovation through Technology 2015 - Inspiring Hertfordshire Awards Innovation in Customer Services 2015 - Fleet World Honours Best Car Scheme UK 2015 - in the Business Excellence Awards
Keywords:
Automotive
Services
accident management, fleet management, fuel management, mileage management, risk management, vehicle contract hire, incumbent lease management, contract hire, daily rental, salary sacrifice cars, Car Hire, Vehicle Hire
Tuskerdirect Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tuskerdirect Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter